Back to Committee Members

 

2016-2017

  • Blake Gillespie,  Math and Sciences (expires Spring 18)
  • Jared Barton, Business and Economics (expires Spring 17)
  • Marie Francois, Co-Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting, except in a tie)
  • Carola Matera, Early Childhood Studies (expires Spring 17)
  • Kaia Tollefson, Education (expires Spring 17) (for S17 Jeanne Grier replaced Kaia)
  • Kristen Linton, Health Science (expires Spring 18)
  • Blake Büller, (non-voting) GE; Articulation
  • Rachel Danielson (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Monica Rivas, (non-voting), Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE; Articulation
  • Mary Laurence (non-voting), Instructional Space Coordinator
  • Andrea Skinner, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator

 

2015-2016

  • Blake Gillespie, Co-Chair, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 16)
  • Jared Barton, Business and Economics (expires Spring 16)
  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting, except in a tie)
  • Margarita Lopez, Spanish
  • Carola Matera, Early Childhood Studies
  • Monica Pereira, Library and Counselors  (expires Spring 16)
  • Kaia Tollefson, Education (expires Spring 17)
  • Blake Büller, (non-voting) GE; Articulation
  • Rachel Danielson (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Gina Farrar (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Monica Rivas, (non-voting), Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE; Articulation
  • Andrea Skinner, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator

2014-2015

  • Jared Barton, Business and Economics (expires Spring 16)
  • Blake Gillespie, Co-Chair, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 16)
  • Karen Jensen, Education (expires Spring 15)
  • Alison Perchuk, Co-Chair, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 15)
  • Monica Pereira, Library and Counselors  (expires Spring 16)
  • Jennifer Perry, Behavioral and Social Sciences (expires Spring 15)
  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting, except in a tie)
  • Blake Büller, (non-voting) GE; Articulation
  • Rachel Danielson (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Gina Farrar (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Todd Oberson, (non-voting), Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE; Articulation
  • Rosa Rodriguez, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator

 

2013-2014

  • Jennifer Perry, Behavioral and Social Sciences (expires Spring 15)
  • Alison Perchuk, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 15)
  • Karen Jensen, Education (expires Spring 15)
  • Chris Cogan, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 14)
  • Jared Barton, Business and Economics (expires Spring 14)
  • Matt Cook, Library (expires Spring 14)
  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting)
  • Rosa Rodriguez, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE Committee Member
  • Todd Oberson, (non-voting), Advising

2012-2013

  • Christy Teranishi-Martinez, Behavioral and Social Sciences (expires Spring 14)
  • Alison Perchuk, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 13)
  • Merilyn Buchanan, Education (expires Spring 13)
  • Chris Cogan, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 14)
  • Andrew Morris, Business and Economics (expires Spring 14)
  • Matt Cook, Library (expires Spring 14)
  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting)
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE Committee Member
  • Barbara Duffin, (non-voting), Advising

2011-2012

  • Virgil Adams, Behavioral and Social Sciences (expires Spring 13)
  • Terry Ballman, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 13)
  • Merilyn Buchanan, Education (expires Spring 13)
  • Chris Cogan, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 12)
  • Priscilla Liang, Business and Economics (expires Spring 12)
  • Ellie Tayag, Library (expires Spring 12)
  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting)
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE Committee Member
  • Barbara Duffin, (non-voting), Advising

2010-2011

  1. Phil Hampton, Math and Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 12)
  2. Jaye Smith, Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 12)
  3. Jose Alamillo, Behavior and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  4. Luke Matjas, Arts and Humanities (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  5. Merilyn Buchanan, Education (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  6. Colleen Delaney-Rivera, (non-voting), Chair of the GE Committee (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  7. Ellie Tayag, Library (2 year term expiring Spring 12)
  8. Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Coordinator
  9. Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE Committee Member

2009-2010

  • Phil Hampton, Math and Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 10)
  • John-Andrew Morris, Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 10)
  • Jose Alamillo, Behavior and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  • Merilyn Buchanan, Education (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  • Colleen Delaney-Rivera, (non-voting), Chair of the GE Committee (2 year term expiring Spring 11)
  • Ellie Tayag, Library (2 year term expiring Spring 10)
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Coordinator
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE Committee Member

2008-2009

  • Mary Adler, Arts and Humanities (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Colleen Delaney-Rivera, (non-voting), Chair of the GE Committee (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Elizabeth Quintero, Education (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Andrea Grove, Behavior and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Phil Hampton Math and Sciences, (2 year term expiring Spring 10)
  • John-Andrew Morris, Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 10)
  • Ellie Tayag, Library (2 year term expiring Spring 10)
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Coordinator

2007-2008

  • Bill Cordeiro (Co-chair), Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 08)
  • Jeanne Grier (Co-chair), Education (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Steve Stratton, Library (2 year term expiring Spring 08)
  • Sean Anderson, Math and Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 08)
  • Andrea Grove, Behavior and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Mary Adler, Arts and Humanities (2 year term expiring Spring 09)
  • Amy Denton, Math and Science for Fall 2007 and, Co-Chair of the GE Committee
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Coordinator

2006-2007

  • Bill Cordeiro (Co-chair), Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 08)
  • Steve Stratton (Co-chair), Library (2 year term expiring Spring 07)
  • Sean Anderson, Math and Sciences(2 year term expiring Spring 08)
  • Virgil Adams, Behavior and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 07)
  • Lillian Castaneda, Education (2 year term expiring Spring 07)
  • Liz King, Arts and Humanities (2 year term expiring 07)
  • Paul Rivera, (non-voting, except in a tie), Chair of the GE Committee
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Coordinator

2005-2006

  • Bill Cordeiro (Co-chair), Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 06)
  • Nancy Mozingo (Co-chair), Math and Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 06)
  • Virgil Adams, Behavior and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 07)
  • Lillian Castaneda, Education (2 year term expiring Spring 07)
  • Liz King, Arts and Humanities (2 year term expiring Spring 07)
  • Paul Rivera, (non-voting), Chair of the GE Committee
  • Steve Stratton, (non-voting), Library
  • Kathy Musashi, (non-voting), Coordinator

2004-2005

  • Bill Cordeiro, Business and Economics (2 year term expiring Spring 06)
  • Nancy Mozingo, Math and Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 06)
  • Maria Denney, Education (2 year term expiring Spring 05)
  • Scott Frisch, Behavioral and Social Sciences (2 year term expiring Spring 05)
  • Joan Peters, Arts and Humanities (2 year term expiring Spring 05)
  • Chair of the GE Committee (non-voting)
  • Steve Stratton, library (non-voting)