Local Curriculum Committees Members - LCC

Which LCC is reviewing your curriculum proposals? View the LCC prefix list  (PDF, 38KB)

2021 - 2022 Members

*C = LCC Chair

  • Math/Sciences LCC: *Ruben Alarcon (expires Spring 22); Bahareh Abbasi; Emily Fairfax; Jaime Matera; Jason Miller
  • Arts/Humanities LCC: *Mary Adler (expires Spring 23); Raquel Baker; Jasmine Delgado; Catherine Burriss
  • Behavioral/ Social LCC: *Dana Baker (expires Spring 22); Beatrice de Oca; Christina Smith; Nicholas Centito; Chris Scholl; Monica Pereira (expires Spring 22)
  • Professional Studies LCC: *Jared Barton (expires Spring 23); Cynthia Sherman; Aaron McColpin; Sonsoles de Lacalle; Manuel Correia

Staff Participants

  • Blake Büller, (non-voting) GE and Articulation
  • Rachel Danielson, (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Monica Rivas, (non-voting), Advising
  • Chiara Lamb, (non-voting), GE and Articulation
  • Jesse Paredes, (non-voting), Lead Records System Analyst
  • Andrea Skinner, (non-voting), Academic Programs and Planning Analyst

2020 - 2021 Members

*C = LCC Chair

  • Math/Sciences LCC: *Ruben Alarcon (expires Spring 22); Bahareh Abbasi; Emily Fairfax; Jaime Matera; Jason Miller
  • Arts/Humanities LCC: *Marie Francois (expires Fall 21); Raquel Baker; Jasmine Delgado; Catherine Burriss; Antonio Jimenez-Jimenez (expires Spring 21)
  • Behavioral/ Social LCC: *Dana Baker (expires Spring 22); Beatrice de Oca; Lindsey O’Connor (Fall '20), Karina Chavarria (Spring '21); Christina Smith; Nicholas Centito; Chris Scholl; Monica Pereira (expires Spring 22)
  • Professional Studies LCC: *Jeanne Grier; Cynthia Sherman; Bob Bleicher; Jared Barton (expires Spring 21); Aaron McColpin; Sonsoles de Lacalle; Manuel Correia

Staff Participants

  • Blake Büller, (non-voting) GE and Articulation
  • Rachel Danielson, (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Monica Rivas, (non-voting), Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE and Articulation
  • Jesse Paredes (non-voting), Lead Records System Analyst
  • Andrea Skinner, (non-voting), Academic Programs and Planning Analyst

2019 - 2020 Members

*C = LCC Chair

  • Math/Sciences LLC: *C Blake Gillespie; Nancy Mozingo; Bahareh Abbasi; Emily Fairfax; Jaime Matera; Jason Miller
  • Arts/Humanities LLC: *C Stephen Clark; Raquel Baker; Jasmine Delgado; Catherine Burriss
  • Behavioral/ Social LLC: *C Dana Baker; Beatrice de Oca; Lindsey O’Connor; Jose Castro-Sotomayor; Jose Alamillo; Monica Pereira
  • Professional Studies LLC: *C Jeanne Grier; Cynthia Sherman; Bob Bleicher; John Lu; Aaron McColpin; Sonsoles de Lacalle; Manuel Correia

Staff Participants

  • Blake Büller, (non-voting) GE and Articulation
  • Rachel Danielson, (non-voting) Records and Registration
  • Monica Rivas, (non-voting), Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, (non-voting), GE and Articulation
  • Jesse Paredes (non-voting), Lead Records System Analyst
  • Andrea Skinner, (non-voting), Committee Coordinator

Committee Members Archive

Back to Top ↑
©