2017-2018

  • Bob Bleicher, Co-Chair, Education (expires Spring 19)
  • Marie Francois, co-Chair, at-large (expires Fall 17)
  • Jason Miller, Co-Chair, Math & Sciences (expires Spring 18)
  • Stacey Anderson, Arts & Humanities (expires Spring 19)
  • Reha Kadakal, Behavioral & Social Sciences (expires Spring 18)
  • Ekin Pehlivan, Business & Economics (expires Spring 19)
  • Mary Adler, Non-Voting, Associate Dean of Arts & Sciences
  • Blake Büller, Non-Voting, Academic Programs
  • Kristen Dobson, Non-Voting, Advising
  • Ana Duran, Non-Voting, Student Systems
  • Mikhail Kadyrov, Non-Voting, Student Rep
  • Mary Laurence, Non-Voting, Programs and Planning
  • Janet Rizzoli, Non-Voting, Academic Programs
  • Stephany Rodriguez, Non-Voting, Student Systems
  • Melissa Silva, Non-Voting, Records & Registration
  • Andrea Skinner, Non-Voting, Curriculum Coordinator

 2016-2017

  • Geoff Buhl, Co-chair Chair of the GE Committee, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 17)
  • Marie Francois, Co-Chair of GE Committee, Inter. Director of Ungrad Studies (expires Spring 18)
  • Ekin Pehlivan, Business and Economics (expires Spring 17)
  • Mary Adler, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 17)
  • Reha Kadakal, Sociology (expires Spring 18)
  • Colleen Harris-Keith, Library, (expires Spring 18)
  • Melissa Silva, Non-Voting, Records and Registrations
  • Blake Büller, Non-Voting GE, Committee Member
  • Janet Rizzoli, Non-Voting GE, Committee Member
  • Andrea Skinner, Non-Voting, Curriculum  Coordinator
  • Mary Laurence, Non-Voting, Programs and Planning
  • Kristen Dobson, Non-Voting, Advising

2015-2016

  • Mary Adler, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 17)
  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 17)
  • Virgil Adams, Behavior and Social Sciences (expires Spring 16)
  • Robert Bleicher,  Education (expires Spring 16)
  • Ekin Pehlivan, Business and Economics (expires Spring 17)
  • Blake Büller, Non-Voting GE Committee Member
  • Rachel Danielson, Non-Voting, Records & Registration
  • Sarah Johnson, Non-Voting, Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, Non-Voting GE Committee Member
  • Andrea Skinner, Non-Voting Coordinator
  • Sue Saunders, Non-Voting, Advising

2014-2015

  • Geoff Buhl, Chair of the GE Committee, Math and Sciences (expires Spring 15)
  • Virgil Adams, Behavior and Social Sciences (expires Spring 16)
  • Robert Bleicher,  Education (expires Spring 16)
  • Blake Büller, Non-Voting GE Committee Member
  • Catherine Buriss, Arts and Humanities (expires Spring 15)
  • Rachel Danielson, Non-Voting, Records & Registration
  • Dax Jacobson, Business and Economics (expires Spring 15)
  • Sarah Johnson, Non-Voting, Advising
  • Janet Rizzoli, Non-Voting GE Committee Member
  • Andrea Skinner, Non-Voting Coordinator
  • Sue Saunders, Non-Voting, Advising
Back to Top ↑
©